Musicians Login | Board Login
Welcome to the South Bend Symphony

Orchestra Personnel


Tsung Yeh, Music Director and Conductor

Ernestine M. Raclin, Chair Holiday POPS Conductor, Burkhart Advertising, Inc., Chair
Violin I
Zofia Glashauser, Concertmaster
    Elizabeth M. Cullity Chair
Mark Portolese, Associate Concertmaster
    Barbara K. Warner Chair
Azusa Tashiro, Assistant Concertmaster
Jessica Bennett
Candace Thomas
Louisa Blood
David Visser
Jae Sung Lee
Shoshana Kay
Matthew Cataldi
Anna Carlson
Violin II
Nicolas Orbovich, Principal
    Irene M. Siberell Chair
Rachel Brown, Associate Principal
    Wells Fargo Bank Chair
Susan K. Shank
Tamara Stojanovic
Chris Milliken
Clara Woolley
Fred Korensky
Barb Arnold
Deborah Barker
Betsey Varney
D. Sean Sinnett
Viola
Gabriel Schlaffer, Principal
    Anonymous Patron Chair
Maria Ritzenthaler, Associate Principal
    Barnes & Thornburg, LLP Chair
Rachel Goff
Noel Navoa
Nick Munagian
Adam Davidowitz
Perry Smiar
Matthew Barwegen
Cello
Lara Turner, Principal
    Dorothy and Herbert A. Schiller, M.D. Chair
Brook Bennet, Associate Principal
    Peg and Robert O. Laven Chair
David Machavariani
    South Bend Symphony Orchestra League Chair
Michael Frigo
Denise Kuehner
Kay Schilling
Ali Herbst
Victor Sotelo
Bass
Edward W. Randles, Principal
    Leo J. McKernan Chair
Victor Dome, Associate Principal
Joshua Harrison
Diana Ford
Weldon Anderson
Jason Niehoff
Flute
Leslie Short, Principal
    Christopher H. Wilson Chair
Korin Schilling, Associate Principal
    Jane and E. Blair Warner Chair
Scott Metlicka
AnneMarie Dawson
Piccolo
Scott Metlicka, Masterworks
    PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP Chair
AnneMarie Dawson, Pops!
Oboe
Jennet Ingle, Principal
Andrea Mather-Stow, Associate Principal
Beverly Butts Guthrie
English Horn
Andrea Mather-Stow
    Stanz Foodservice, Inc. Chair

Bassoon
Jill Dispenza, Principal
Jason E. Kramer, Associate Principal
Eric Kuehner

Contrabassoon

Eric Kuehner
    Mary and L. Brown Sanders Chair

Clarinet
Trevor O’Riordan, Principal
Sergey Gutorov, Associate Principal
    Dr. and Mrs. James M. Wilson Chair
William Olsen

Eb Clarinet
Sergey Gutorov

Bass Clarinet
William Olsen
    Sharon and Vincent Scuzzo, M.D. Chair

Horn
Kurt Civilette, Principal
Jeremiah Frederick, Associate Principal
    Shirley and Joseph Hennessy Chair
Anna Mayne
Valerie Whitney, Assistant Horn

Trumpet
Stephen Orejudos, Principal
    Linda and Bruce Bancroft Chair
James Carter
Christian Anderson

Trombone
Reed Capshaw, Principal
    Masterworks – Mossberg and Company, Inc. Chair
    Pops! – The Martin Foundation Chair
Bill Clark
Helene Dauerty

Tuba
Yukitada Onitsuka, Principal
    The Thompson Family Fund Chair

Bass Trombone
Helene Dauerty

Harp
Renee Wilson, Principal

Piano
Vakhtang Kodanashvili, Principal
    Pops! - Wanda Haines Chair

Timpani
Tom Bergeron, Principal

Percussion
Kent Barnhart, Principal
    Peg and Ray Larson Chair
Blaine Inafuku
Lana Wordel
Andrew Cierny

Symphony Administrative Office

574-232-6343
Morris Performing Arts Center Box Office

574-235-9190 or 800-537-6415
DeBartolo Performing Arts Center

574-631-2800
Subscription Sales

574-232-6343

Copyright © 2010 South Bend Symphony Orchestra 127 N. Michigan Street | South Bend, IN 46601
WEBSITE BY